Border
Privacy Policy Banner
Border
Border

Privacy Policy

Asia Select, Inc. provides human resources services such as Executive Search, Recruitment Process Outsourcing, Contingency Search, HR Consultancy, and Learning and Development.

Asia Select, Inc. is in compliance with the Data Privacy Act (DPA) of 2012. Our Privacy Policy states how we collect, use, store, share, and protect any personal information you provide when you (i) use the Asia Select’s website, (ii) attend our learning and sourcing events such as job fairs, open houses, university partnerships, conferences and forums, (iii) referral programs, (iv) and apply online through third-party providers including but not limited to Vincere, Facebook’s Job Post, LinkedIn, JobStreet, Kalibrr, Indeed, and Monster.

 

DATA COLLECTION

Asia Select, Inc. collects, stores, processes, and evaluates your personal information on a daily basis in order to source potential candidates for our client’s organizations, and successfully execute business processes related to Asia Select, Inc.’s services. The personal information we require from you are reasonable and within the boundaries of the law. This information may include:

  • Basic Personal Information

    • Full Name

    • Home Address

    • Age

    • Date of Birth

    • Gender

    • Phone Number

    • Mobile Number

    • Email Address

    • Photo

    • Emergency Contact Person and Number

 

  • Educational Attainment

    • Academic Degree

    • School Graduated

    • Year of Graduation

 

  • Employment Background

    • Industry Preference

    • Previous and/or Current Job title

    • Previous and/or Current Company Name and Number

    • Current Salary

    • Expected Salary

    • Employer Benefits

 

  • Digital Identifiers

    • Google Analytics

    • Cookies

    • IP Address

Asia Select, Inc. will not seek any information from you that is considered as “Sensitive Information”, which includes but not limited to race or ethnicity, political opinions, and religious beliefs.

 

DISCLOSURE AND DATA PROCESSING

Asia Select, Inc. is the sole owner of all information collected. We will never sell, share, nor rent this information to other firms or individuals outside the premises of this policy. Asia Select, Inc. automatically considers all provided personal information as confidential.

By providing your personal information, you indicate your willingness to disclose information to Asia Select, Inc. However, if you choose not to disclose such information, this will prevent us from evaluating your application or accommodate your request for a specific service.

All information shared by Asia Select, Inc. are all in good faith. With agreeing to this policy, you are agreeing that any information from your conversation about recruitment will only be confined between you and Asia Select, Inc.

Asia Select, Inc. will store your information for a period of twenty four (24) months.  At the end of the period, and unless deleted or upon your instruction to delete, we may continue to store your information for a similar period.

 

DATA PROTECTION

Asia Select, Inc. is committed to the protection and security of your personal information. Our strict implementation enables technological, organizational, and physical security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.

 

INQUIRIES, ACCESS AND MODIFACTION

If any moment you have questions or inquiries regarding your access or modification regarding your data we have collected and stored, you can contact our Data Privacy Officer at dpo@asiaselect.com.ph

 

CHANGES IN PRIVACY POLICY

Asia Select, Inc. reserves the right to amend or modify entries stated on this Privacy Policy at any time to reflect changes in data collection’s practices and procedures which are deemed compliant to Philippine laws and regulations.

Border
Border